RESULTS

Run of Kutch 2017, IV Edition

February 10-11, 2017

25Kms
Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
Eglite Ieva Female Latvian 2501 DNS 0:00:00
Patel Nikita Female Indian 2504 DNS 0:00:00
Mehta Kalindi Female Indian 2507 DNS 0:00:00
Sanjeev Verma Aakriti Female Indian 2519 1 2:25:00
Maddolkar Madhura Female India 2517 2 4:30:00
Sonani Jayam Male Indian 2502 DNS 0:00:00
Sonani Agastya Male Indian 2503 DNS 0:00:00
Mody Hitendra Male Indian 2513 DNS 0:00:00
Lekhadia Jasmin Male Indian 2514 DNS 0:00:00
Mody Nitesh Male Indian 2515 DNS 0:00:00
Gohil Nirmalsinh Male Indian 2516 DNS 0:00:00
Adamczak Michal Male Polish 2508 1 2:32:00
Kothari Vipul Male Indian 2505 2 3:22:00
Mehta Chetan Male Indian 2509 3 3:33:00
Virani Sahil Male Indian 2506 4 3:34:00
Jani Sunil Male Indian 2510 5 3:45:00
Desai Yagnesh Male Indian 2511 6 3:48:00
Morakhia Birju Male India 2512 7 3:51:00
25Kms – Veteran
Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
Ansari Mohammed Male Indian 2520 1 3:36:00
Joshi Pranjivan Male India 2518 2 4:41:00
50Kms
Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
Mladenova Denitsa Female Bulgaria 5003 DNS 0:00:00
Bhushan Vinay Male India 5001 DNS 0:00:00
Desai Niraj Male indian 5008 DNS 0:00:00
Subramanian Sampathkumar Male Indian 5011 1 4:43:00
Chow Gregory Male French 5006 2 6:11:00
Bujar Marcin Male Poland 5002 3 6:22:00
BHAMRE MIHIR Male Indian 5007 4 7:14:00
Jinwala Sameer Male Indian 5009 4 7:14:00
Chandarana Chintan Male Indian 5010 4 7:14:00
Siddhapuria Ketul Male indian 5004 7 7:46:00
Bhagat Sandip Male indian 5005 7 7:46:00
100Kms
Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
Kumar Rahul Male Indian 10001 1 15:39:00
Grewal Yogesh Male Indian 10015 1 15:39:00
Jha Abhinav Male Indian 10008 3 16:03:00
Devavarapu Ravi Male Canada 10002 4 16:27:00
Narayan Satya Male Indian 10012 4 16:27:00
Singh KN Male Indian 10011 6 16:31:00
Kumar Amar Male Indian 10013 6 16:31:00
Kumar Sanjay Male Indian 10014 6 16:31:00
Srivastava Shivam Male Indian 10010 9 17:02:00
B Swaminathan Male Indian 10004 10 17:03:00
Khajuria Ruchir Male Indian 10006 11 19:23:00
Balakrishna Sunil Male Indian 10003 12 20:29:00
Sharma Anuj Male Indian 10005 12 20:29:00
Ram Budha Male Indian 10007 12 20:29:00
160Kms
Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
Choudhary Aparna Female India 16002 DNF 0:00:00
Shah Apeksha Female Indian 16006 DNF 0:00:00
Mishra SK Male Indian 16005 DNF 0:00:00
Bouguin Florent Male Canada 16003 North Face Canada 1 25:04:00
Vatsayan Pankaj Male Indian 16007 2 27:45:00
Yadav Raj Bahadur Male Indian 16008 2 27:45:00
Rajput Bhupendrasing Male Indian 16001 4 30:38:00
Wadhwa Rajesh Male Indian 16004 5 32:32:00

SALOMON X TRAIL BHATTI LAKES ULTRA

OCTOBER 6-8, 2017

10Kms
Ranking Time Family name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number
1 1:26:00 Jassal J S M IND 1001
2 1:43:00 Taneja Aparna F IND 1023
3 1:45:00 Vedashree Rama F IND 1002
4 2:15:00 Prasanna Suneetha F IND 1003
20Kms
Ranking Time Family name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number
1 1:48:00 Jethi Pankaj M IND 2016
2 2:07:00 Vats Shyam M IND 2017
3 2:08:00 Jain Ankur M IND 2015
4 2:28:00 Virmani Sumeet M IND 2011
4 2:28:00 Verma Ratna F IND 2012
6 2:37:00 Vishwakarma Vishnu M IND 2006
7 2:39:00 Thalapathy Sriram M IND 2010
8 2:41:00 Zaveri Priti F IND 2002
9 2:53:00 Ahluwalia Mamta F IND 2001
10 3:01:00 Kumar Bibhu M IND 2018
11 3:14:00 Singh Swati F IND 2013
12 3:19:00 Garg Abhinav M IND 2003
13 3:21:00 Singh Amandeep M IND 2005
13 3:21:00 Singh Mananpreet M IND 2007
15 3:24:00 Chandra Saumya F IND 2008
DNS Pandey Anubhuti M IND 2004
DNS Sharma Gagan M IND 2009
30KM
Ranking Time Family name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number
1 2:33:00 . Sumit Male IND 3002
2 3:11:00 Sharma Sushma Female IND 3001
2 3:11:00 Kazmi Tanvir Male IND 3013
4 3:33:00 Kwatra Vivek Male IND 3004
4 3:33:00 Dasgupta Bodhisattwa Male IND 3010
6 3:34:00 Kumar Ajay Male IND 3003
7 3:39:00 Saikia Sangeeta Female IND 3028
7 3:39:00 Marwah Karan Male IND 3029
9 3:46:00 Kumar Singh Hitesh Male IND 3005
10 3:50:00 Jain Sankalp Male IND 3020
11 3:52:00 Maskara Ravi Male IND 3027
12 4:37:00 Khatter Daksh Male IND 3025
13 4:46:00 Anand Vivek Male IND 3009
14 4:50:00 Suri Samir Male IND 3007
14 4:50:00 Gupta Prashant Male IND 3008
16 4:58:00 Singh Tilak Raj Male IND 3022
17 5:25:00 Chaturvedi Suvrat Male IND 3006
DNF Bagga Vikas Male IND 3015
DNF Sharma Harsh Male IND 3016
DNF Gupta Kapil Male IND 3017
DNF Ralhan Vikas Male IND 3018
DNS Arora CA Rajesh Male IND 3011
DNS Garg Amit Male IND 3012
DNS Guleria Vishal Male IND 3014
DNS Tomar Ujjwal Male IND 3019
DNS Garg Sudhir Male IND 3021
DNS Jindal Nishant Male IND 3023
DNS Goel Rakesh Male IND 3024
50KM
Ranking Time Family name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number
1 5:22:00 Rathor Abhishek Male IND 5006
2 6:00:00 Sengupta Supratim Male IND 5002
3 6:10:00 Nagyal Vinay Male IND 5026
4 6:35:00 Kumar Sanjeev Male IND 5017
5 7:05:00 Katyal Gaurav Male IND 5009
6 7:09:00 Pankaj Kumar Male IND 5001
7 7:15:00 Sharan Abhishek Male IND 5029
8 7:18:00 Ghosh Mahasweta Female IND 5015
9 7:24:00 Arora Sachin Male IND 5004
9 7:24:00 Dixit Shiva Male IND 5028
11 7:28:00 Narang Mona Female IND 5003
12 7:33:00 Daima Ashok Male IND 5021
13 7:43:00 Krishnagiri Varsha Female IND 5013
13 7:43:00 Tyagi Mukesh Male IND 5020
15 7:44:00 Khattar Neeraj Male IND 5005
16 7:46:00 Seth Nikita Female IND 5008
17 8:00:00 Gupta Ankit Male IND 5007
10:09:00 DNQ Jain Dr Vinita Sahai Female IND 5016
8:18:00 DNQ Sharan Shobhit Male IND 5018
8:48:00 DNQ Sharma Sumit Male IND 5019
8:49:00 DNQ Kapoor Mehak Female IND 5011
DNF Kalra Rohan Male IND 5010
DNF Kharbanda Sachin Male IND 5014
DNF Uppal Lovekesh Male IND 5024
DNF Singh Magandeep Male IND 5027
DNS Dahiya Yashish Male IND 5012
DNS Marwaha Namrata Female IND 5022
DNS Suri Sanjay Male IND 5023
DNS Banerji Rajat Male IND 5025
80KM
Ranking Time Family name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number
1 9:15:00 Butta Nakul Male IND 8007
2 11:55:00 Tuli Kapil Male IND 8002
3 12:03:00 BL Bishnoi Male IND 8008
4 13:32:00 Pundir Shshank Male IND 8005
4 13:32:00 Pundir Romilla Female IND 8006
6 13:50:00 Arun Nilay Male IND 8004
DNF Pandey Shantanu Male IND 8001
100KM
Ranking Time Family name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number
1 13:31:00 Hari Om Everester Male IND 10003
2 13:49:00 Jat Ram Male IND 10006
2 13:49:00 Saran Om Prakash Male IND 10015
4 14:12:00 Mukherjee Biplab Male IND 10007
5 16:17:00 Singh Amandeep Male IND 10002
6 16:19:00 Janu Anil Male IND 10014
7 16:34:00 Jain Kanan Male IND 10008
8 16:46:00 Singh Harminder Male IND 10005
9 17:34:00 Chikara Sanjay Male IND 10010
10 17:51:00 Banerjee Neel Male IND 10009
DNF Grewal Yogesh Male IND 10016
DNS SONIA Captain Female IND 10001
DNS Khanna Akshay Male IND 10011
DNS Patel Nehal Male IND 10012
DNS Kumar Dr. Shailendra Male IND 10013
160KM
Ranking Time Family name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number
1 27:12:00 Kumar Amit Male IND 16012
2 27:40:00 . Satpal Male IND 16001
3 29:57:00 Pandey Nitin Male IND 16016
4 30:54:00 Dangwal Sunil Male IND 16014
5 31:05:00 Raina Randhir Singh Male IND 16006
DNF Aggarwal Saurabh Male IND 16002
DNF Das Sunny Male IND 16003
DNF Gupta Hitesh Male IND 16007
DNF Ajwani Kumar Male IND 16008
DNF Sadasivam Balakrishnan Male IND 16009
DNF Kumar Kuldeep Male IND 16013
DNS V Karthik Male IND 16005
DNS Desai Dnyanraj Male IND 16010
DNS Bhasin Sushil Male IND 16011
220KM
Ranking Time Family name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number
1 43:31:00 Sharma Sunil Male IND 22009
2 44:23:00 Adhau Vishal Male IND 22003
DNF Yargal Vijayamahantesh Male IND 22002
DNF Bhanawala Sunny Male IND 22004
DNF Tiwari Mahesh Male IND 22005
DNF Mittal Trivedi Male IND 22008
DNS Rajput Bhupendrasing Male IND 22001
24 Hours
Ranking Distance Family name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number
DNF Pandey Alok Male IND 2401
1 130KMs Maipas Michail Male GREECE 2402
2 110Kms Upadhyay Vinod Kumar Male IND 2403
2 110Kms Prakash Male 2405
DNS Kathait Smriti Female IND 2404

 


BHATTI LAKES ULTRA & XTRAIL 2016

OCTOBER 14-16, 2016

Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
10Kms
Dhawan Nidhi Female Indian 1006 N/A 1 1:29:00
Kumar Parul Female Indian 1005 N/A DNS
Dixit Shiva Male Indian 1004 N/A 1 0:53:00
Maan Male Indian 1008 N/A 2 0:53:30
Nargolwala Adil Male India 1002 N/A 3 0:55:00
Mittal Sachin Male Indian 1001 N/A 4 1:07:00
Garg Abhinav Male Indian 1000 N/A 5 1:13:00
Dhawan Sanjay Male Indian 1007 N/A 6 1:26:00
JASSAL J S Male India 1003 N/A DNS
20Kms
Bhutada Snehal Female India 2018 N/A 1 2:16:00
Krishnagiri Varsha Female India 2013 N/A 2 2:38:00
Zaveri Priti Female Indian 2006 N/A 3 2:44:00
Khanna Neelu Female Indian 2007 N/A 4 3:04:00
Rao Sandhya Female Indian 2019 N/A 5 3:19:00
DHODI MANIK Male INDIAN 2009 N/A 1 1:44:00
X Munna Male Indian 2025 N/A 2 1:46:00
Mudgal Girish Male Indian 2002 N/A 3 1:59:00
Kwatra Vivek Male India 2015 N/A 4 2:01:00
Sudreesh Male Indian 2021 N/A 5 2:03:00
Sarangal Vikas Male India 2004 N/A 6 2:15:00
PAUL CHAKMA JISHNU Male INDIA 2008 N/A 6 2:15:00
Yogesh Male Indian 2022 N/A 8 2:17:00
Abhishek Male Indian 2023 N/A 8 2:17:00
Madan Cheenu Male Indian 2001 N/A 10 2:32:00
Vishwakarma Vishnu Male Indian 2017 N/A 11 2:35:00
Gupta Saurabh Male India 2014 N/A 12 2:36:00
TOMAR UJJWAL Male INDIAN 2012 N/A 13 2:55:00
Sharma Gagan Male Indian 2024 N/A 14 3:47:00
Gadia Vivek Male Indian 2000 N/A DNF
Singh Jaspreet Male Indian 2003 N/A DNS
Arora Ranjal Male India 2005 N/A DNS
JAFAR HASAN Male INDIA 2010 N/A DNS
JAFAR HUSAIN Male INDIA 2011 N/A DNS
Arora Jitender Male Indian 2016 N/A DNS
Desai Niraj Male indian 2020 N/A DNS
24Hrs
Bhatia Usha Female Indian 2401 N/A DNS
Bhadani Hitesh Male indian 2404 N/A DNS
Chaudhary Sanjiv Male INDIAN 2402 N/A 1 130 Kms
Valadra Rajesh Male Indian 2400 N/A 2 110 Kms
Patel Amish Male INDIAN 2405 N/A 2 110 Kms
Jain Samyak Male Indian 2403 N/A 4 100 Kms
30Kms
Ghosh Mahasweta Female Indian 3005 N/A 1 3:36:00
Maitra Arpita Female Indian 3001 N/A 2 3:39:00
Kazmi Tanvir Male Indian 3003 N/A 1 3:10:00
Nagpal Ashish Male Indian 3007 N/A 2 3:17:00
Uppal Lovekesh Male Indian 3000 N/A 3 4:13:00
Sengupta Shuho Male Indian 3006 N/A DNF
Dharan Sree Male India 3002 N/A DNS
ARORA JATIN Male India 3004 N/A DNS
50Kms
Pundir Romilla Female India 5014 N/A 1 7:00:00
Niva Elisa Female USA 5012 N/A 2 7:36:00
Patel Khyati Female Indian 5010 N/A 3 7:42:00
SAH BINAY Male Indian 5015 N/A 1 5:02:00
Bhutada Harshad Male India 5017 N/A 2 5:12:00
Dhiman Manish Male India 5004 N/A 3 5:57:00
GUPTA HITESH Male INDIAN 5000 N/A 4 6:57:00
Shantanu Male Indian 5021 N/A 5 7:08:00
Vaibhav Male Indian 5022 N/A 6 7:10:00
Gandhi Sharad Male Indian 5006 N/A 7 7:36:00
Bajaj Jatin Male Indian 5009 N/A 8 7:50:00
Madan Rishi Male Indian 5019 N/A 9 7:56:00
Poddar Saurabh Male India 5016 N/A DNF
Karer Sushil Male India 5005 N/A DNQ
BK Male Indian 5023 N/A DNQ/8:10
Ojha Amit Male Indian 5001 N/A DNS
DUA VISHAL Male India 5002 N/A DNS
Yadav Birender Male Indian 5003 N/A DNS
Katiyar Ashutosh Male indian 5007 N/A DNS
Thamarangsi Thaksaphon Male Thai 5008 N/A DNS
SHARMA ANURAG Male INDIAN 5011 N/A DNS
Vashist Sidharth Male Indian 5013 N/A DNS
Singh Gurusewak Male Indian 5018 N/A DNS
Yadav Aman Male Indian 5020 N/A DNS
Dsouza Petermil Male Indian 5024 N/A DNQ/8:01
80Kms
Miranda Alfredo Male Spanish 8005 N/A 1 11:20:00
Tiwari Mahesh Male INDIAN 8000 N/A 2 11:50:00
Patel Sanket Male indian 8001 N/A 3 12:54:00
Yadav Sandeep Male Indian 8003 N/A 4 13:06:00
UPADHYAY VINOD KUMAR Male INDIAN 8006 N/A 5 13:42:00
Mungra Amardeep Male indian 8002 N/A 6 13:51:00
Kumar Gulshan Male Indian 8007 N/A DNF
Chikara Sanjay Male Indian 8004 N/A DNS
Kopacka Matthew Male United States of America 8008 N/A DNS
100Kms
Jaiswal Mamta Female India 10004 N/A 1 16:27:00
Shah Apeksha Female India 10001 N/A 2 17:45:00
Bishnof Male Indian 10012 N/A 1 12:39:00
DUTTA ISHAN Male INDIAN 10010 N/A 2 13:27:00
WADHWA RAJESH Male India 10006 N/A 3 15:58:00
Agrawal Anshul Male Indian 10003 N/A 4 16:07:00
SINGH AMANDEEP Male INDIAN 10008 N/A 5 16:36:00
Kumar Jitindra Male India 10005 N/A 6 16:52:00
Prajapat Rajkumar Male Indian 10009 N/A 7 17:29:00
Gulati Amit Male Indian 10002 N/A 8 17:36:00
Sharma Vipin Male India 10000 N/A 9 17:46:00
Gary Male Indian 10013 N/A DNF
V Male Indian 10014 N/A DNF
Prathi Dr.Badrinath Male Indian 10007 N/A DNS
Khanna Akshay Male Indian 10011 N/A DNS
160Kms
Pundir Shshank Male India 16004 N/A 1 27:26:00
Joshi Arjun Male indian 16000 N/A 2 30:33:00
Oberoi Mohit Male India 16003 N/A 3 31:47:00
Khalsa Inderpal Male Indian 16001 N/A DNF
Kumar Krishan Male Indian 16002 N/A DNF
Karthikeyan Mahesh Manickham Male Indian 16005 N/A DNS
220Kms
Tripathi Arvind Male Indian 22006 N/A 1 38:52:00
Kapadiya Ashish Male INDIAN 22003 N/A 2 42:02:00
Trivedi Lihas Male Indian 22000 N/A 3 42:03:00
Rajput Bhupendrasing Male India 22001 N/A 4 43:15:00
Pandey Nitin Male Indian 22005 N/A 4 43:15:00
Yargal Vijayamahantesh Male Indian 22004 N/A DNF
Kondapaka Chiranjeevi Male India 22002 N/A DNS

 

 

SALOMON BHATTI LAKES ULTRA 2015

OCT 2-4, 2015

 

Category: 10KMS Women Under 50
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

1 1.10 Gill Manpreet Female Indian 6
2 1.20 Singh Anamika Female Indian 9
3 1.27 Maskara Sunita Female Indian 3
4 1.27 Akhtar Mansha Female Indian 11
5 1.40 Sabharwal Anita Female Indian 16
6 1.49 Gupta Vasudha Female Indian 4
DNF N/A Majeed Sukaina Female Indian 1
DNF DNS Saraf Sonam Female Indian 8
CATEGORY 10KMS 50-70YRS
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

1 1:07 Pria Melba Female Mexico 5
2 2:00 Prasanna Suneetha Female India 7
CATEGORY 10Kms UNDER 12YRS
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

1 1:11 Kazmi Sameer Male India 12
Category: 10Kms Men Under 50
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

1 1:00 Dixit Shiva Male India 13
2 1:11 Kazmi Tanvir Male India 10
3 1:13 Abbas Samar Male India 14
4 1:40 Sabharwal Sumit Male India 15
DNQ 2:52 Garg Amit Male India 2
Category: 20Kms Women Under 50
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

DNS DNS Aggarwal Deepti Female India 60
1 2:29 Ghosh Mahasweta Female India 51
2 2:46 Saraswati Saraswati Female India 44
3 2:48 Dagar Rita Female India 52
4 2:56 Brar Navjot Female India 34
5 3:05 Zaveri Priti Female India 46
Category: 20Kms Women 50-70
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

1 3:51 Vedashree Rama Female India 56
Category: 20Kms Men
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

DNS DNS Aggarwal Saurabh Male India 33
DNS DNS Shakadwipee Joy Male India 53
DNS DNS Kapoor Ramit Male India 58
DNS DNS Katoch Nischint Male India 38
1 1.43 Khurana Hashmat Singh Male India 31
2 1.48 Vadehra Aseem Male India 30
3 1.53 Mukherjee Biplab Male India 63
3 1.53 DHODI MANIK Male India 37
5 2.09 Kwatra Vivek Male India 45
6 2.10 Maskara Ravi Male India 59
7 2.12 Garg Gaurav Pranshu Male India 54
8 2.20 Rawat Gaurav Male India 57
9 2.21 Gupta Mayank Male India 55
10 2.25 Vishweshwar Kashi Male India 42
11 2.26 Arora Himanshu Male India 49
12 2.29 Vishwakarma Vishnu Male India 62
13 2.30 Khurana Charanjeet Male India 47
14 2.34 Dharmadhikari Sandeep Male India 48
15 2.38 Kalapahad Afroz Male India 43
16 2.39 Singh Gurusewak Male India 61
17 2.41 Babu Nigel Male India 40
18 2.42 Brar Gurjinder Male India 35
19 2.46 Bahuguna Sandeep Male India 50
20 2.49 Gupta Saurabh Male India 41
21 2.50 Sandhu Hajinder Male India 36
22 2.51 Mishra Samarth Male India 32
23 2.56 Das Gupta Souvik Male India 39
Special Category: Over 75yrs
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

1 5:18 Pandya Premshankar Male India 81
Category: 50Kms
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

6.03 Saikia Sangeeta Female India 97
7.45 Sharma Dr Priya Female India 89
Madan Rishi Male India 90
5.10 Butta Nakul Male India 92
5.40 Nagyal Vinay Male India 80
5.55 Ojha Amit Male India 77
5.57 Dua Vishal Male India 78
6.05 Brar Nirmaljit Male India 87
6.05 Brar Gurmeet Male India 88
6.32 Sharma Lalit Male India 94
6.33 Choudhary Naveen Male India 71
6.37 Mehta Kapil Male India 86
6.54 Gambhir Sumesh Male India 95
7.02 Saluja Harshveer Male India 76
7.02 Kadian Amit Male India 74
7.02 Kaul Bipin Male India 99
7.10 Suri Sanjay Male India 91
7.15 Ray Indro Male India 79
7.18 Jaju Amit Male India 85
7.18 Desai Pranav Male India 84
7.19 Singh Amandeep Male India 98
7.32 Patel Sanket Male India 75
7.45 Nargolwala Adil Male India 83
7.48 Shastri Ravi Male India 73
7.50 Quezada Cesar Male India 100
7.52 Mungra Amardeep Male India 82
8.12 Bisht Nirmal Singh Male India 101
8.59 Singh Rakesh Male India 72
DNF Chauhan Siddhant Male India 93
DNF Chopra Bharat Male India 96
DNS Bansal Varun Male India 102
Category: 50Kms, 50 50-70 years
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

1 7.46 Yadav Birender Male India 70
DNQ DNQ Sengupta Shubho Male India 17
Category: 80Kms Under 50yrs
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

DNF DNF Niva Elisa Female 110
1 11.27 Kumar Amit Male India 103
2 11.56 Gupta Dr Vishal Male India 106
3 13.08 Reddi Sreekanth Male India 104
4 13.42 Sharma Neeraj Male India 105
DNF DNF Karer Sushil Louis Male India 108
DNQ 14.54 Kumar Dr. Shailendra Male India 109
Category: 100Kms
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

DNF DNF Pandey Kanishk 114
DNF DNF Jain Samyak 111
DNF DNF Upadhay Vinod Kumar 112
DNF DNF Wadhwa Rajesh 116
1 16.46 Kumar Aravind 115
2 17.08 Banerjee Neelanjan 118
3 17.53 Tripathy Sidharth 113
DNF DNF Mehra Sheetal 242
Category: 160Kms
 
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

DNF DNF Biswas Subhajit Male India 161
1 20.32 DSouza Kieren Male India 160
2 29.41 Kapadiya Ashish Male India 165
3 31.08 Khalsa Inderpal Male India 164
3 31.08 Pandey Nitin Male India 162
Category: 220Kms
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

DNF DNF Mishra Abhishek Male India 221
DNF DNF Rajput Bhupendrasing Male India 222
Category: 24Hrs
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality Bib Number

 

1 100Kms Bhatia Usha Female India 241
1 110Kms Bee Aditya Male India 243
DNF DNF Uppal Lovekesh Male India 244
Category: 10Kms Relay
Ranking Team Family Name First Name Gender Individual time Total time Bib Number

 

1 Boot Camp Yelllow Yadav Anjali Female 39 Mins 1.09 24
1 Boot Camp Yellow Sharma Kshitij Male 30 Mins 1.09 25
2 We Run Wardhan Maan Male 29 Mins 1.19 28
2 We Run Gulati Kapil Male 49 Mins 1.19 29
3 Lodhi Sports Rajput Bhupendrasing Male 26 Mins 1.20 26
3 Lodhi Sports Jogeshwar Yash Male 54 Mins 1.20 27
4 I Must Run – 1 Dhawan Nidhi Female 48 Mins 1.29 23
4 I Must Run – 1 Choudhary Mayank Male 41 Mins 1.29 20
5 I Must Run – 2 Dhawan Saniya Female 43 Mins 1.40 22
5 I Must Run – 2 Dhawan Moksh Male 57 Mins 1.40 21

 

Bhatti Lakes Ultra 2014

October 10-12, 2014

Women results:

160Kms
Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality BIB #
DNS N/A Desjardins Rene Female 16002
220Kms
DNS N/A Choudhary Aparna Female India 22002
50Kms
1 5:41 Saikia Sangeeta Female India 5017
2 5:57 Kotak Meenal Female India 5028
3 7:12 Mohanty Rashmi Female India 5033
4 7:13 Bhatia Usha Female India 5009
DNQ 8:49 Brar Navjot Female India 5025

 

Men’s results:

Ranking Time Family Name First Name Gender Nationality BIB #
100Kms
1 15:24 Shah Arunaabh Male India 10005
2 17:25 Chaturvedi Shyam Male India 10003
3 17:32 Oberoi Mohit Male India 10004
DNQ 19:15 Karthikeyan Mahesh Manickham Male India 10006
DNS N/A Mehra Sheetal Male India 10001
DNF N/A Venkatraman Karthik Male India 10002
160Kms
DNS N/A Ruyant Gaetan Male 16001
DNF N/A Pandey Nitin Male India 16003
DNF N/A Thangiah Navin Male India 16004
220Kms
1 43:52 Pundir Shshank Male India 22003
DNS N/A Mishra Abhishek Male India 22001
DNF N/A Rajput Bhuperdrasing Male India 22004
24Hrs
1 120Kms Bharadwaj Arun Male India 24001
50Kms
1 5:17 Yadav Aman Male India 5016
2 5:29 Nagyal Vinay Male India 5027
3 5:39 Kumar Amresh Male India 5006
4 5:40 Chandna Joginder Male India 5022
5 5:53 Ahuja Saurabh Male India 5029
6 5:57 Miranda Alfredo Male India 5012
7 6:17 Mago Manish Male India 5036
8 7:05 Chakraborty Shantanu 5021
9 7:07 Sharma Neeraj 5003
10 7:14 Lalit Ramit 5015
11 7:20 Uppal Lovekesh 5035
12 7:27 Garg Gaurav Pranshu 5014
13 7:29 Nainwal Rahul 5007
14 7:37 Karer Sushil Louis 5005
15 7:41 Prathi Badrinath 5032
16 7:44 Kaushik Surender 5008
16 7:44 Gaur Parul 5013
18 7:45 Khanna Akshay 5002
19 7:55 Mitra Saswato 5034
HF 8:02 Mohan Sumit 5023
DNQ 8:46 Gambhir Sumesh 5031
DNQ 9:29 Varun Bansal 5019
DNS N/A Aneja Vikrant 5001
DNS N/A Sandhu Kamaljeet 5004
DNS N/A Sinha Amit 5010
DNS N/A Goel Chinar 5011
DNS N/A Iqbal Naved 5018
DNF N/A Chaudhary Deepak 5020
DNF N/A Brar Gurmeet 5024
DNF N/A Madan Rishi 5026
DNF N/A Tripathi Abhijeet 5030
80Kms
1 11:33 Panwar Rajeev Male India 8006
2 12:11 Gupta Dr.Vishal 8002
3 12:33 Wadhwa Rajesh Male India 8005
4 12:54 Dhodi Manik 8001
DNF N/A Saluja Harshveer 8003
DNF N/A Shukla Sarvadarshi Male India 8004
DNS N/A Chee Pheng Lim Male 8007
Relay: 50Kms
Rank Individual Time Total Time Family Name First Name Gender BIB No
1 2:20 5:14 Choudhary Navin Male 50005
1 2:54 5:14 Wadhwan Rahul Male 50006
2 2:33 5:21 Singh Amarpreet Male 50011
2 2:48 5:21 Pratap Janesh Male 50012
3 2:37 5:30 Walecha Tarun Male 50004
3 2:53 5:30 Singh Preet Male 50003
Relay: 50Kms Mixed
1 3:21 6:56 Kasana Dimple Female 50010
1 3:35 6:56 Sukhani Anu Female 50009
2 3:01 7:53 Zaveri Priti Female 50007
2 4:52 7:53 Narayan Lochan Female 50008
DNQ 3:56 9:29 Rao Sandhya Female 50002
DNQ 5:33 9:29 Vedasree Rama Female 50001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NILGIRIS ULTRA 2017, 5th Edition

December 2, 2017

Family name Name Sex Nationality Bib Team Ranking Time Category
25Kms
Singh Vikram M IND 2518 N/A 1 2:15 Open
Mamgain Ashish M IND 2512 N/A 2 2:16 Open
Sorab Vivan M IND 2525 N/A 3 2:37 Open
Pandey Akshat M IND 2505 N/A 4 2:38 Open
Chaudhary Abhishek M IND 2515 N/A 5 2:40 Open
Nadagaddi Guruprasad M IND 2514 N/A 6 2:43 Open
Arora Gautam M IND 2521 N/A 7 2:47 Open
Jha Nirmal M IND 2504 N/A 8 2:48 Open
Godiyal Akhilesh M IND 2520 N/A 9 2:50 Open
Sharma Lokesh M IND 2519 N/A 10 2:51 Open
Tripathi Shashank M IND 2509 N/A 11 2:52 Open
Singh Pradeep M IND 2517 N/A 12 2:54 Open
Nair Vishak M IND 2502 N/A 13 2:55 Open
Garg Navneet M IND 2507 N/A 14 2:57 Open
Hegde Sandeep M IND 2513 N/A 15 2:58 Open
Shandil Bhisham M IND 2508 N/A 16 2:59 Open
Singh Dushyant M IND 2506 N/A 17 3:01 Open
Sukumar Sridhar M IND 2532 N/A 18 3:03 Open
Swaminathan Arun M IND 2529 N/A 19 3:07 Open
Tyagi Kaustubh M IND 2516 N/A 20 3:14 Open
Ramachandra Thilak M IND 2527 N/A 21 3:25 Open
Singh Napoleon M IND 2510 N/A 22 3:26 Open
Hirdekar Shishir M IND 2511 N/A 23 3:30 Open
Anjal Shireesh M IND 2522 N/A 24 4:03 Open
Shinde Jayashree F IND 2501 N/A DNS Open
Vashist Devender M IND 2503 N/A DNS Open
VS Sanjeevi M IND 2523 N/A DNS Open
Jagtap Nitin M IND 2524 N/A DNS Open
Badugu Vamsi M IND 2526 N/A DNS Open
S Mukti M IND 2528 N/A DNS Open
Kadayam Seshan Natarajan M IND 2530 N/A DNS Open
Natarajan Saraswathy F IND 2531 N/A DNS Open
Anand Mamatha M IND 2533 N/A DNS Open
Paruchuri Phaneendra M IND 2534 N/A DNS Open
Mannari Prabhanjan M IND 2535 N/A DNS Open
50Kms M
Schuett Silke F GER 5003 N/A 1 5:24 Open
Pischem Thomas M GER 5004 N/A 2 5:40 Open
Kotwal Dheeraj M IND 5017 N/A 3 5:49 Open
Lidder Harmanjeet M IND 5018 N/A 3 5:49 Open
Deswal Narender M IND 5006 N/A 5 6:06 Open
Nayak Arun M IND 5013 N/A 6 6:09 Open
Singh Krishnapal M IND 5016 N/A 7 6:21 Open
Shinde Mangesh M IND 5002 N/A 8 6:50 Open
Ghosh Debabrata M IND 5005 N/A 9 7:07 Open
Naik Sameer M USA 5012 N/A 10 7:21 Open
Malik Surajit M IND 5008 N/A 11 7:40 Open
Tummalapalli Sunita F IND 5010 N/A 12 7:42 Open
Agarwalla Atul M IND 5001 N/A DNS Open
Berwal Narender M IND 5007 N/A DNS Open
Taj Sameena M IND 5009 N/A DNS Open
Rajan Magesh M IND 5011 N/A DNS Open
Damor Deepak M IND 5014 N/A DNS Open
Gill Kirpal M IND 5015 N/A DNS Open
75Kms
Kinha Sandeep M IND 7506 N/A 1 9:12 Open
VV Subin M IND 7505 N/A 2 13:12 Open
Samanta Sovan M IND 7507 N/A DNF Open
Sarvanan S M IND 7508 N/A DNF Open
Singh Nitika F IND 7501 N/A DNQ Open
Mathew Soney M IND 7502 N/A DNS Open
Deopa NS M IND 7503 N/A DNS Open
Singh Devender M IND 7504 N/A DNS Open
100Kms
Mylsamy Saravanan M USA 10011 N/A 1 13:12 Open
Rayka Satpal M IND 10001 N/A 2 13:13 Open
Rao Shashwat M IND 10010 N/A 3 13:18 Open
Das Sunny M IND 10003 N/A 4 14:46 Open
Yargal Vijayamahantesh M IND 10004 N/A 5 15:59 Open
Daimari Rahul M GREECE 10017 N/A 6 16:59 Open
Banerjee Neel M IND 10007 N/A 7 17:12 Open
Bisht Jagmohan M IND 10002 N/A 8 17:17 Open
Janu Anil M IND 10013 N/A 9 18:00 Open
Grewal Yogesh M IND 10014 N/A 9 18:00 Open
Jha Swarn F IND 10005 N/A DNF Open
Devaiah Gaurav M IND 10008 N/A DNF Open
Vatsyayan Pankaj M IND 10016 N/A DNF Open
Maipas Michail M IND 10006 N/A DNS Open
Yadav Rahul M IND 10009 N/A DNS Open
Kumar Kuldeep M IND 10012 N/A DNS Open

NIGIRIS ULTRA 2016, 4TH EDITION

NOVEMBER 12, 2016

Family name Name Sex Nationality Bib Team Ranking Time Category
25KMs
Ingawale Vaijayanti Female Indian 2514 N/A 1 2:41:00 Open
Bhattacharyya Sakshi Female Indian 2507 N/A 2 3:03:00 Open
Jaju Anubha Female indian 2502 N/A 3 3:38:00 Open
Nataraj Ramya Female Indian 2517 N/A 4 3:50:00 Open
Singh Moneet Male Indian 2510 N/A 1 2:17:10 Open
SINGH YUGESH Male Indian 2500 N/A 2 2:42:00 Open
PITCHAI RAJ V SEBASTIN Male Indian 2512 N/A 3 2:52:00 Open
Siddiqui Shiraz Male Indian 2518 N/A 4 2:55:00 Open
M AMARRAJAN Male Indian 2522 N/A 5 3:02:00 Open
C SURIYAPRAKASH Male Indian 2521 N/A 6 3:22:00 Open
Ingawale Ameya Male Indian 2515 N/A 7 3:37:00 Open
Pandian Magendran Male Indian 2524 N/A 8 3:56:00 Open
Ingawale Deepak Male India 2513 N/A 1 3:50:00 Veteran
Rao Sandhya Female Indian 2529 N/A 1 4:37:00 Veteran
T P Jaganmohan Male Indian 2501 N/A DNS Open
Singh Amartej Male Indian 2503 N/A DNS Open
PALANISAMY SARAVANAN Male Indian 2504 N/A DNS Open
Chandrashekara Sushruta Male Indian 2505 N/A DNS Open
Ranganathan Sridhar Male Indian 2506 N/A DNS Open
NAME FULL Male Indian 2508 N/A DNS Open
Sathyamoorthy Sambasivam Male Indian 2509 N/A DNS Open
Rath Tanmoy Male indian 2511 N/A DNS Open
R Sathish Male Indian 2516 N/A DNS Open
Agast Vinita Female Indian 2519 N/A DNS Open
DUTTA SRI GANESH Male Indian 2520 N/A DNS Open
Ramachandran Venkat Male Indian 2523 N/A DNS Open
Leo Edwin Male Indian 2525 N/A DNS Open
Lynn Richard Male USA 2526 N/A DNS Open
SINGH ASHISH Male Indian 2527 N/A DNS Open
S Visweswer Male Indian 2528 N/A DNS Open
50Kms
JAJU AMIT Male Indian 5003 N/A 1 6:27:00 Open
Viswanathan Kasi Male Indian 5010 N/A 2 6:42:00 Open
Dedhia Dhiraj Male Indian 5002 N/A 3 6:48:00 Open
Billimoria Kaiwan Male Indian 5004 N/A 4 6:52:00 Open
Dev Sathya Male Indian 5000 N/A 5 7:11:40 Open
Karunakaran Ramesh Male Indian 5001 N/A 6 7:36:00 Open
Palanisamy Rameshkumar Male Indian 5005 N/A DNQ 8:17:00 Open
Tenneti Suchaita Female Indian 5009 N/A DNQ 8:17:00 Open
Subramaniam Muthu Male Indian 5006 N/A DNS Open
Bin Ahmad Mohd Syafei Male Malaysian 5007 N/A DNS Open
Sharma Supriya Female Indian 5008 N/A DNS Open
75Kms
Marincowitz Maria Magdalena Female South African 7500 N/A 1 9:38:00 Open
Babu Sathish Male indian 7502 N/A 1 9:45:00 Open
Van Rooyen Dirk Male South African 7501 N/A 2 10:24:00 Open
Rane Nitin Male Indian 7503 N/A 3 11:06:00 Open
100Kms
Jayaraman Mohan Male Indian 10000 N/A 1 14:35:00 Open
Lahigude Sunil Male Indian 10005 N/A 2 14:55:00 Open
Sheth Rajiv Male Indian 10004 N/A 3 15:17:00 Open
Pandey Vijay Male Indian 10006 N/A 4 15:38:00 Open
RAMAN VIKRAM Male Indian 10001 N/A 5 15:56:00 Open
Biswas Subhajit Male Indian 10002 N/A 5 15:56:00 Open
David Mario Male Indian 10003 N/A DNS Open

Race Results 2013

 

Race Results 2012

2009:

Thar Desert Run 2009:

Name

Day 1 (42Kms)

Day 2 (42Kms)

Day 3 (42Kms)

Day 4 (42Kms)

Day 5 (42Kms)

Cumulative (210 Kms) Standing Overall/Gender
Torsten Meier

3.56

5.30

4.10

3.49

3.37

21:02 1st/1st
Michael Ryan

4.10

6.18

4.44

4.21

4.33

24:06 2nd/2nd
Yong Yuen Cheng

5.05

7.50

4.47

4.22

4.16

26:20 3rd/3rd
Quek Wee Tong

5.05

7.50

4.47

4.22

4.16

26:20 3rd/3rd
Madhusmita Jena

5.06

7.50

4.47

4.23

4.48

26:54 5th/1st
Brigid Wefelnberg

5.39

8.14

6.33

7.00

6.55

34:21 6th/2nd
Arun Bharadwaj 31:20 Single stage