RESULTS

Run of Kutch 2017, IV Edition

February 10-11, 2017

25Kms
Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
Eglite Ieva Female Latvian 2501 DNS 0:00:00
Patel Nikita Female Indian 2504 DNS 0:00:00
Mehta Kalindi Female Indian 2507 DNS 0:00:00
Sanjeev Verma Aakriti Female Indian 2519 1 2:25:00
Maddolkar Madhura Female India 2517 2 4:30:00
Sonani Jayam Male Indian 2502 DNS 0:00:00
Sonani Agastya Male Indian 2503 DNS 0:00:00
Mody Hitendra Male Indian 2513 DNS 0:00:00
Lekhadia Jasmin Male Indian 2514 DNS 0:00:00
Mody Nitesh Male Indian 2515 DNS 0:00:00
Gohil Nirmalsinh Male Indian 2516 DNS 0:00:00
Adamczak Michal Male Polish 2508 1 2:32:00
Kothari Vipul Male Indian 2505 2 3:22:00
Mehta Chetan Male Indian 2509 3 3:33:00
Virani Sahil Male Indian 2506 4 3:34:00
Jani Sunil Male Indian 2510 5 3:45:00
Desai Yagnesh Male Indian 2511 6 3:48:00
Morakhia Birju Male India 2512 7 3:51:00
25Kms – Veteran
Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
Ansari Mohammed Male Indian 2520 1 3:36:00
Joshi Pranjivan Male India 2518 2 4:41:00
50Kms
Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
Mladenova Denitsa Female Bulgaria 5003 DNS 0:00:00
Bhushan Vinay Male India 5001 DNS 0:00:00
Desai Niraj Male indian 5008 DNS 0:00:00
Subramanian Sampathkumar Male Indian 5011 1 4:43:00
Chow Gregory Male French 5006 2 6:11:00
Bujar Marcin Male Poland 5002 3 6:22:00
BHAMRE MIHIR Male Indian 5007 4 7:14:00
Jinwala Sameer Male Indian 5009 4 7:14:00
Chandarana Chintan Male Indian 5010 4 7:14:00
Siddhapuria Ketul Male indian 5004 7 7:46:00
Bhagat Sandip Male indian 5005 7 7:46:00
100Kms
Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
Kumar Rahul Male Indian 10001 1 15:39:00
Grewal Yogesh Male Indian 10015 1 15:39:00
Jha Abhinav Male Indian 10008 3 16:03:00
Devavarapu Ravi Male Canada 10002 4 16:27:00
Narayan Satya Male Indian 10012 4 16:27:00
Singh KN Male Indian 10011 6 16:31:00
Kumar Amar Male Indian 10013 6 16:31:00
Kumar Sanjay Male Indian 10014 6 16:31:00
Srivastava Shivam Male Indian 10010 9 17:02:00
B Swaminathan Male Indian 10004 10 17:03:00
Khajuria Ruchir Male Indian 10006 11 19:23:00
Balakrishna Sunil Male Indian 10003 12 20:29:00
Sharma Anuj Male Indian 10005 12 20:29:00
Ram Budha Male Indian 10007 12 20:29:00
160Kms
Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
Choudhary Aparna Female India 16002 DNF 0:00:00
Shah Apeksha Female Indian 16006 DNF 0:00:00
Mishra SK Male Indian 16005 DNF 0:00:00
Bouguin Florent Male Canada 16003 North Face Canada 1 25:04:00
Vatsayan Pankaj Male Indian 16007 2 27:45:00
Yadav Raj Bahadur Male Indian 16008 2 27:45:00
Rajput Bhupendrasing Male Indian 16001 4 30:38:00
Wadhwa Rajesh Male Indian 16004 5 32:32:00

BHATTI LAKES ULTRA & XTRAIL 2016

OCTOBER 14-16, 2016

Family Name Name Sex Nationality Bib Number Team Ranking Time
10Kms
Dhawan Nidhi Female Indian 1006 N/A 1 1:29:00
Kumar Parul Female Indian 1005 N/A DNS
Dixit Shiva Male Indian 1004 N/A 1 0:53:00
Maan Male Indian 1008 N/A 2 0:53:30
Nargolwala Adil Male India 1002 N/A 3 0:55:00
Mittal Sachin Male Indian 1001 N/A 4 1:07:00
Garg Abhinav Male Indian 1000 N/A 5 1:13:00
Dhawan Sanjay Male Indian 1007 N/A 6 1:26:00
JASSAL J S Male India 1003 N/A DNS
20Kms
Bhutada Snehal Female India 2018 N/A 1 2:16:00
Krishnagiri Varsha Female India 2013 N/A 2 2:38:00
Zaveri Priti Female Indian 2006 N/A 3 2:44:00
Khanna Neelu Female Indian 2007 N/A 4 3:04:00
Rao Sandhya Female Indian 2019 N/A 5 3:19:00
DHODI MANIK Male INDIAN 2009 N/A 1 1:44:00
X Munna Male Indian 2025 N/A 2 1:46:00
Mudgal Girish Male Indian 2002 N/A 3 1:59:00
Kwatra Vivek Male India 2015 N/A 4 2:01:00
Sudreesh Male Indian 2021 N/A 5 2:03:00
Sarangal Vikas Male India 2004 N/A 6 2:15:00
PAUL CHAKMA JISHNU Male INDIA 2008 N/A 6 2:15:00
Yogesh Male Indian 2022 N/A 8 2:17:00
Abhishek Male Indian 2023 N/A 8 2:17:00
Madan Cheenu Male Indian 2001 N/A 10 2:32:00
Vishwakarma Vishnu Male Indian 2017 N/A 11 2:35:00
Gupta Saurabh Male India 2014 N/A 12 2:36:00
TOMAR UJJWAL Male INDIAN 2012 N/A 13 2:55:00
Sharma Gagan Male Indian 2024 N/A 14 3:47:00
Gadia Vivek Male Indian 2000 N/A DNF
Singh Jaspreet Male Indian 2003 N/A DNS
Arora Ranjal Male India 2005 N/A DNS
JAFAR HASAN Male INDIA 2010 N/A DNS
JAFAR HUSAIN Male INDIA 2011 N/A DNS
Arora Jitender Male Indian 2016 N/A DNS
Desai Niraj Male indian 2020 N/A DNS
24Hrs
Bhatia Usha Female Indian 2401 N/A DNS
Bhadani Hitesh Male indian 2404 N/A DNS
Chaudhary Sanjiv Male INDIAN 2402 N/A 1 130 Kms
Valadra Rajesh Male Indian 2400 N/A 2 110 Kms
Patel Amish Male INDIAN 2405 N/A 2 110 Kms
Jain Samyak Male Indian 2403 N/A 4 100 Kms
30Kms
Ghosh Mahasweta Female Indian 3005 N/A 1 3:36:00
Maitra Arpita Female Indian 3001 N/A 2 3:39:00
Kazmi Tanvir Male Indian 3003 N/A 1 3:10:00
Nagpal Ashish Male Indian 3007 N/A 2 3:17:00
Uppal Lovekesh Male Indian 3000 N/A 3 4:13:00
Sengupta Shuho Male Indian 3006 N/A DNF
Dharan Sree Male India 3002 N/A DNS
ARORA JATIN Male India 3004 N/A DNS
50Kms
Pundir Romilla Female India 5014 N/A 1 7:00:00
Niva Elisa Female USA 5012 N/A 2 7:36:00
Patel Khyati Female Indian 5010 N/A 3 7:42:00
SAH BINAY Male Indian 5015 N/A 1 5:02:00
Bhutada Harshad Male India 5017 N/A 2 5:12:00
Dhiman Manish Male India 5004 N/A 3 5:57:00
GUPTA HITESH Male INDIAN 5000 N/A 4 6:57:00
Shantanu Male Indian 5021 N/A 5 7:08:00
Vaibhav Male Indian 5022 N/A 6 7:10:00
Gandhi Sharad Male Indian 5006 N/A 7 7:36:00
Bajaj Jatin Male Indian 5009 N/A 8 7:50:00
Madan Rishi Male Indian 5019 N/A 9 7:56:00
Poddar Saurabh Male India 5016 N/A DNF
Karer Sushil Male India 5005 N/A DNQ
BK Male Indian 5023 N/A DNQ/8:10
Ojha Amit Male Indian 5001 N/A DNS
DUA VISHAL Male India 5002 N/A DNS
Yadav Birender Male Indian 5003 N/A DNS
Katiyar Ashutosh Male indian 5007 N/A DNS
Thamarangsi Thaksaphon Male Thai 5008 N/A DNS
SHARMA ANURAG Male INDIAN 5011 N/A DNS
Vashist Sidharth Male Indian 5013 N/A DNS
Singh Gurusewak Male Indian 5018 N/A DNS
Yadav Aman Male Indian 5020 N/A DNS
Dsouza Petermil Male Indian 5024 N/A DNQ/8:01
80Kms
Miranda Alfredo Male Spanish 8005 N/A 1 11:20:00
Tiwari Mahesh Male INDIAN 8000 N/A 2 11:50:00
Patel Sanket Male indian 8001 N/A 3 12:54:00
Yadav Sandeep Male Indian 8003 N/A 4 13:06:00
UPADHYAY VINOD KUMAR Male INDIAN 8006 N/A 5 13:42:00
Mungra Amardeep Male indian 8002 N/A 6 13:51:00
Kumar Gulshan Male Indian 8007 N/A DNF
Chikara Sanjay Male Indian 8004 N/A DNS
Kopacka Matthew Male United States of America 8008 N/A DNS
100Kms
Jaiswal Mamta Female India 10004 N/A 1 16:27:00
Shah Apeksha Female India 10001 N/A 2 17:45:00
Bishnof Male Indian 10012 N/A 1 12:39:00
DUTTA ISHAN Male INDIAN 10010 N/A 2 13:27:00
WADHWA RAJESH Male India 10006 N/A 3 15:58:00
Agrawal Anshul Male Indian 10003 N/A 4 16:07:00
SINGH AMANDEEP Male INDIAN 10008 N/A 5 16:36:00
Kumar Jitindra Male India 10005 N/A 6 16:52:00
Prajapat Rajkumar Male Indian 10009 N/A 7 17:29:00
Gulati Amit Male Indian 10002 N/A 8 17:36:00
Sharma Vipin Male India 10000 N/A 9 17:46:00
Gary Male Indian 10013 N/A DNF
V Male Indian 10014 N/A DNF
Prathi Dr.Badrinath Male Indian 10007 N/A DNS
Khanna Akshay Male Indian 10011 N/A DNS
160Kms
Pundir Shshank Male India 16004 N/A 1 27:26:00
Joshi Arjun Male indian 16000 N/A 2 30:33:00
Oberoi Mohit Male India 16003 N/A 3 31:47:00
Khalsa Inderpal Male Indian 16001 N/A DNF
Kumar Krishan Male Indian 16002 N/A DNF
Karthikeyan Mahesh Manickham Male Indian 16005 N/A DNS
220Kms
Tripathi Arvind Male Indian 22006 N/A 1 38:52:00
Kapadiya Ashish Male INDIAN 22003 N/A 2 42:02:00
Trivedi Lihas Male Indian 22000 N/A 3 42:03:00
Rajput Bhupendrasing Male India 22001 N/A 4 43:15:00
Pandey Nitin Male Indian 22005 N/A 4 43:15:00
Yargal Vijayamahantesh Male Indian 22004 N/A DNF
Kondapaka Chiranjeevi Male India 22002 N/A DNS

NIGIRIS ULTRA 2016, 4TH EDITION

NOVEMBER 12, 2016

Family name Name Sex Nationality Bib Team Ranking Time Category
25KMs
Ingawale Vaijayanti Female Indian 2514 N/A 1 2:41:00 Open
Bhattacharyya Sakshi Female Indian 2507 N/A 2 3:03:00 Open
Jaju Anubha Female indian 2502 N/A 3 3:38:00 Open
Nataraj Ramya Female Indian 2517 N/A 4 3:50:00 Open
Singh Moneet Male Indian 2510 N/A 1 2:17:10 Open
SINGH YUGESH Male Indian 2500 N/A 2 2:42:00 Open
PITCHAI RAJ V SEBASTIN Male Indian 2512 N/A 3 2:52:00 Open
Siddiqui Shiraz Male Indian 2518 N/A 4 2:55:00 Open
M AMARRAJAN Male Indian 2522 N/A 5 3:02:00 Open
C SURIYAPRAKASH Male Indian 2521 N/A 6 3:22:00 Open
Ingawale Ameya Male Indian 2515 N/A 7 3:37:00 Open
Pandian Magendran Male Indian 2524 N/A 8 3:56:00 Open
Ingawale Deepak Male India 2513 N/A 1 3:50:00 Veteran
Rao Sandhya Female Indian 2529 N/A 1 4:37:00 Veteran
T P Jaganmohan Male Indian 2501 N/A DNS Open
Singh Amartej Male Indian 2503 N/A DNS Open
PALANISAMY SARAVANAN Male Indian 2504 N/A DNS Open
Chandrashekara Sushruta Male Indian 2505 N/A DNS Open
Ranganathan Sridhar Male Indian 2506 N/A DNS Open
NAME FULL Male Indian 2508 N/A DNS Open
Sathyamoorthy Sambasivam Male Indian 2509 N/A DNS Open
Rath Tanmoy Male indian 2511 N/A DNS Open
R Sathish Male Indian 2516 N/A DNS Open
Agast Vinita Female Indian 2519 N/A DNS Open
DUTTA SRI GANESH Male Indian 2520 N/A DNS Open
Ramachandran Venkat Male Indian 2523 N/A DNS Open
Leo Edwin Male Indian 2525 N/A DNS Open
Lynn Richard Male USA 2526 N/A DNS Open
SINGH ASHISH Male Indian 2527 N/A DNS Open
S Visweswer Male Indian 2528 N/A DNS Open
50Kms
JAJU AMIT Male Indian 5003 N/A 1 6:27:00 Open
Viswanathan Kasi Male Indian 5010 N/A 2 6:42:00 Open
Dedhia Dhiraj Male Indian 5002 N/A 3 6:48:00 Open
Billimoria Kaiwan Male Indian 5004 N/A 4 6:52:00 Open
Dev Sathya Male Indian 5000 N/A 5 7:11:40 Open
Karunakaran Ramesh Male Indian 5001 N/A 6 7:36:00 Open
Palanisamy Rameshkumar Male Indian 5005 N/A DNQ 8:17:00 Open
Tenneti Suchaita Female Indian 5009 N/A DNQ 8:17:00 Open
Subramaniam Muthu Male Indian 5006 N/A DNS Open
Bin Ahmad Mohd Syafei Male Malaysian 5007 N/A DNS Open
Sharma Supriya Female Indian 5008 N/A DNS Open
75Kms
Marincowitz Maria Magdalena Female South African 7500 N/A 1 9:38:00 Open
Babu Sathish Male indian 7502 N/A 1 9:45:00 Open
Van Rooyen Dirk Male South African 7501 N/A 2 10:24:00 Open
Rane Nitin Male Indian 7503 N/A 3 11:06:00 Open
100Kms
Jayaraman Mohan Male Indian 10000 N/A 1 14:35:00 Open
Lahigude Sunil Male Indian 10005 N/A 2 14:55:00 Open
Sheth Rajiv Male Indian 10004 N/A 3 15:17:00 Open
Pandey Vijay Male Indian 10006 N/A 4 15:38:00 Open
RAMAN VIKRAM Male Indian 10001 N/A 5 15:56:00 Open
Biswas Subhajit Male Indian 10002 N/A 5 15:56:00 Open
David Mario Male Indian 10003 N/A DNS Open

Race Results 2013

 

Race Results 2012

2009:

Thar Desert Run 2009:

Name

Day 1 (42Kms)

Day 2 (42Kms)

Day 3 (42Kms)

Day 4 (42Kms)

Day 5 (42Kms)

Cumulative (210 Kms) Standing Overall/Gender
Torsten Meier

3.56

5.30

4.10

3.49

3.37

21:02 1st/1st
Michael Ryan

4.10

6.18

4.44

4.21

4.33

24:06 2nd/2nd
Yong Yuen Cheng

5.05

7.50

4.47

4.22

4.16

26:20 3rd/3rd
Quek Wee Tong

5.05

7.50

4.47

4.22

4.16

26:20 3rd/3rd
Madhusmita Jena

5.06

7.50

4.47

4.23

4.48

26:54 5th/1st
Brigid Wefelnberg

5.39

8.14

6.33

7.00

6.55

34:21 6th/2nd
Arun Bharadwaj 31:20 Single stage